?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Del Rion's LiveJournal

Name:
Del Rion
Birthdate:
1986
Location:
Website:
External Services:

Quick info:


Penname: Del Rion
Real name: Laura
Contact: delrion.mail (at) gmail.com
Born: 1986
From: Finland
Languages: Finnish (native), English (writing)


Links:




Fandoms:


The Lord of the Rings (since 2004)
Alexander the Great (since 2005)
FAKE (since 2005)
Queer as Folk (since 2007)
Lord of War (since 2008)
Heroes (since 2008)
Avengers / Iron Man (MCU) (since 2012)
Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (AEMH) (since 2013)
Batman (co-author, crossover, since 2013)
Matrix (crossover, since 2013)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (since 2014)


About the author:


I tackle writing with passion and have been building towards the ability to master the English language for 10 years now. I have a bit of a perfectionist streak in me when it comes to my written works - thusly constructive criticism is very welcome. I am a supporter and lover of slash; those not taking kindly to homosexual content are advised to check out the warnings for each story! (That being said, I encourage everyone to do the same regardless of their dislikes and triggers: warnings are there for a reason.)



 Ratings map: 
MPAA rating systemFiction RatingsFan Rated Rating System
G
general audience
K
content suitable for most ages
FRC
Fan Rated Suitable For Children
PG
parental guidance suggested
K+
some content may not be suitable for young children
(FRC)
(Fan Rated Suitable For Children)
PG-13

parents strongly cautioned
T
contains content not suitable for children
FRT
Fan Rated Suitable For Teenagers
R
restricted
M
contains content suitable for mature teens and older
FRM
Fan Rated Suitable For Mature Persons
NC-17
no one 17 or under admitted
MA
contains explicit content for mature adults only
FRAO
Fan Rated Suitable For Adults Only

Statistics